Cynthia Scott

Cynthia Scott

Division E Director

Welcome!

Welcome to Division E!   It’s the largest geographical division in the district and its clubs range from easy-going to effervescent. Our division is full of eager and enthusiastic members and eloquent Toastmasters. The one thing we all have in common?  Our earnest desire to help you achieve your goals, help clubs grow and be strong, and make Toastmasters an exceptional experience for everyone!  Division E is about excitement, excellence, and exceeding expectations – we are enchanted that you’re here and eager to engage with you!

 

Please follow/like/share our Division E social media accounts and check out our newsletters!

 

Facebook – Toastmasters District 123 Division E (@TM123DivisionE)
Twitter – @TM123DivisionE
Instagram – @TM123DivisionE
Youtube – Toastmasters District 123 Division E

Division E Area Directors

Heather Drakes

Heather Drakes

Area E81 Director

Srinivas Reddy Madira

Srinivas Reddy Madira

Area E82 Director

Robert Attieh

Robert Attieh

Area E83 Director

Dave Chilvers, DTM

Dave Chilvers, DTM

Area E84 Director

Antoinette Young

Antoinette Young

Area E85 Director

Division E Technology and Logistics Manager

Division E Parliamentarian

Division E Public Relations and Social Media Manager

Division E Clubs: Where and When?

Morning:

Midday:

12:00 pm  DC Success Masters (Group Specific)

Evening:

7:15 pm    Whitby Intrepid Toastmasters

Morning:

Midday:

12:00 pm  Lunchtime Talkers Toastmasters Club

12:00 pm  Civil Communicators Club (Group Specific)

12:00 pm  Durham Region Toastmasters

12:05 pm  Naturally Speaking Toastmasters

Evening:

7:00 pm    Lindsay & District Toastmasters Club

7:00 pm    Oshawa #1 Toastmasters

7:00 pm    Cobourg Toastmasters  (1st, 3rd, and 5th Tuesdays)

7:00 pm    Belleville Toastmasters Club (1st and 3rd Tuesdays)

7:25 pm    Brooklin Toastmasters

7:45 pm    Bowmanville Toastmasters Club

Morning:

Midday:

11:45 am   Kawartha Lakes Toastmasters

12:00 pm  City of Oshawa Toastmasters (Group Specific)

Evening:

6:50 pm    Oshawa Toastmasters

7:00 pm    Peterborough Toastmasters Club

7:00 pm    Toastmasters Whitby Pros

7:00 pm    Ontario TechU Toastmasters (Wednesdays/Thursdays alternating, Group Specific)

Morning:

Midday:

12:00 pm  GM Canada Toastmasters (Group Specific)

12:00 pm  Belleville Speak-Easy Toastmasters

Evening:

7:00 pm    Spotlight Speakers Advanced Toastmasters Club (2nd and 4th Thursdays)

7:00 pm    Embassy Toastmasters

7:00 pm    Ontario TechU Toastmasters (Wednesdays/Thursdays alternating, Group Specific)

Morning:

Midday:

Evening:

Morning:

Midday:

Evening:

Morning:

Midday:

Evening:

Skip to content