Colleen Charland, DTM

Colleen Charland, DTM

Division N Director

Welcome!

Division N is a Northern Division in the beautiful Province of Ontario.  It covers a large geographic area from the County of Simcoe in the south to Timmins and Sault Ste. Marie in the north, and everywhere in between.  We include urban areas, beautiful cottage country and rural areas.

We are also very proud to include several French clubs and a new on-line Advanced Toastmasters club.  We’d love to have you join us for a meeting or two and enjoy our northern hospitality and support.  We have embraced the on-line world and will be able to participate fully; no matter the distance or weather.

Have a wonderful Toastmasters year and know that our members help the Clubs, Divisions and District succeed.  Let’s make this a great new District 123 and most of all, let’s have some fun in Division N!

 

Division N Area Directors

Justine Dresser

Justine Dresser

Area N11 Director

John Cooney
John Cooney

Area N12 Director

Julie Visentin

Julie Visentin

Area N13 Director

Area N14 Director

Lorraine Durnford-Hill
Lorraine Durnford-Hill

Area N15 Director

Division N Clubs: Where and When?

Morning:

Midday:

Evening:

7:00 pm   Sunshine Speakers Toastmasters Club (2nd and 4th Mondays)

7:00 pm   Porcupine Toastmasters Club

7:00 pm   Sudbury Toastmasters Club

Morning:

Midday:

Evening:

7:00 pm  Barrie Toastmasters Club

7:00 pm  The Talk of Alliston Toastmasters Club (2nd and 4th Tuesdays)

7:00 pm  Seasoned Speakers Advanced Club

Morning:

7:45 am     True North Toastmasters

Midday:

12:00 pm   Sudbury Noon Hour Toastmasters Club

Evening:

6:30 pm     North Bay and Area Toastmasters Club (1st and 3rd Wednesdays)

6:30 pm     Voix du Nord Toastmasters 

7:30 pm     Algoma Toastmasters Club

Morning:

Midday:

12:00 pm   Mots du Midi Toastmasters

12:00 pm   OPS North Bay Toastmasters (2nd and 4th Thursdays, Group Specific)

1:00 pm     Cementation Toastmasters (Group Specific)

Evening:

7:00 pm    Collingwood Toastmasters Club (1st and 3rd Thursdays)

7:00 pm    Echoes Of The Bay Club (2nd and 4th Thursdays)

7:00 pm    Greater Sudbury Speakers

7:00 pm    Barrie’s Small Business Toastmasters Club

7:30 pm    Innisfil Toastmasters (1st and 3rd Thursdays)

Morning:

Midday:

12:00 pm   Sault College Communicators

Evening:

Morning:

Midday:

Evening:

Morning:

Midday:

Evening:

Skip to content